'Social refrigerator' - iniciative of the company 'Georgian wine house'
The refrigerator full with meals was established on Tamarashvili street in Tbilisi, on Thursday, January 14. So that everyone in need could open and eat. The essence of the project is simple - to share with human.
"The first "social refrigerator" appear in the center of city Gori, on December 25, at the initiation of youth movement " Droa". We liked the idea, and our company " Georgian wine house" decided to implement this project in Tbilisi", - said the project organizer Vasili Dvali.
"The idea is to give people the opportunity to take care of each other. When someone is hungry, you can take somthing to eat from home and put it into the social refrigerator, I think it's very good. The refrigerator is filing and empting three times a day",- Kotolashvili said.
The organizers of the project have already printed information booklets, that will be distributed in supermarkets and fast foods, so that they can contribute if they want. In the future "the social refrigerator" will open in Batumi.
Produced wine
We performed a traditional Georgian wine bottling plant indigenous grape varieties: KINDZMARAULI, Akhasheni, Tsinandali, Khvanchkara, Mukuzani, Saperavi, Alazani Valley, Ojaleshi, house wine, varietals, Goruli green and Georgian brandy.